Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

 

  Welcome    
 
Explore the site
 Home
 About Fer
 News
 Telenovelas & Movies
 Contact
 Photos
Did you know...
Articles
Multimedia
Fanbook
Heroines
Links

 Colungam@il
 Forum
 Chat
 E-cards
 Fan Group 1
Fan Group 2
Vote in Top 100
Vote in Starpages

 Updates
 Webmaster
 E-mail of webmaster

Support Us
Please give your support for this site by voting for us in Top 100 Telenovelas sites and Starpages.net. Thanks for your votes and don't stop to give votes every month!

Award

Our site has been chosen as December's winner of "Best site Popularity award" in top 100 telenovelas sites.

Vote For Us Again!!!

Thanks to all visitors for their help. Please don't stop to give votes for this site every month.


Choose language
English - In use
Spanish
Macedonian

Quick Links
Videos of telenovelas
Univision.com
My La Usurpadora Site
Fan of Fer Yahoo Group

Our banner
This banner you can add to your site and to link to us
 
Vote @ Starpages


 
Heroines > Aracely Arámbula


Aracely Arámbula

Aracely Arámbula got her fame all over the world after acting Maria del Carmen in "Abrázame Muy Fuerte", and in that telenovela she showed her acting and singing talent. Her song "Niña y mujer" can be heard at the end of every episode. In this telenovela, she interprets the role of Maria del Carmen, young girl who falls in love with older and married doctor, Carlos Manuel (Fernando Colunga) and she has to suffer for that love. But that's not the end of her pain, soon she has to find out who is her real mother. After "Abrázame Muy Fuerte", Aracely showed her talent in other successful telenovela with Jorge Salinas named "Las Vias del Amor".

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Aracely Arámbula Jaquez
Date of Birth: March 6, 1975
City: Chihuahua
Country: Mexico
Siblings: Her brother is a doctor and also Aracely's manager
Marital status: single
Nickname: La Chule
Favorite Actor: Kevin Bacon, Robert De Niro, Al Pacino
Favorite Actress: Meryl Streep
Favorite Director: Scorsese
Favorite Producer: Steven Spilberg
Favorite Musician: Santana
Favorite Tv show: Simpsons
Favorite Clothes: Armani
Occupation: actress, singer
Resides: México, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

"Las Vías del amor" (2002) .... Perla
"Abrázame muy fuerte"
(2000) .... María Del Carmen
"Alma rebelde" (1999) .... Maria Elena Hernandez
"Rencor apasionado" (1998) .... Mayté
"Soñadoras" (1998) .... Jacqueline
"El Alma no tiene color" (1997) .... Maiguálida Roldán
"Pueblo chico, infierno grande" (1997) .... Leonarda young
"Cañaveral de pasiones" (1996) .... Leticia
"Acapulco, cuerpo y alma"
(1995) .... Aidé's friend

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Coqueluche
Muchachos de Nueva York
Hermanos de Sangre

DISCOGRAPHY:

Solo tuya (2002)

BIOGRAPHY:
(this biography is from http://mextelenovelas.tripod.com/)

Aracely Arambula was born on 6th of March in 1975 in a small town, near Mexico City, she got famous all over the world after acting Maria del Carmen in “Abrázame muy fuerte”, and in that telenovela she showed her acting and singing talent. Her song “Niña y mujer” can be heard at the end of every episode. Not while ago, when she was studying on a university in Firenca, on the street one young man stopped her and asked her an autograph. Aracely was so happy because people started to recognize her, she says that she likes acting but her dream is to become a great singer. She started acting in “Prisionera de amor” (1994), “Canaveral de Pasiones” (1996) and then in “Pueblo chico, inferno grande” (1997) with Veronica Castro, “El alma no tiene color” (1997), “Soñadoras” (1998), “Rencor Apassionado” (1998) “Alma Rebelde” (1999) but she was noticed for the first time in 1993 when she was chosen for the “Face of the year”. Aracely`s role model is famous actress and singer Jennifer Lopez, and at first she was too shy to shoot naked, but in “Abrazame muy fuerte”, in a few scenes you can see her half naked in waterfall. She has also been together with actor Gabriel Soto, singer and actor Eduardo Verastagui (“Soñadoras”) and Pablo Montero (“Abrazame muy fuerte”). Aracely says that her relationshp with Pablo was a friendly date, and that today they are good friends. In her free time she likes to cook, and eat candies, because of her figure she goes to the gym. Aracely also writes songs and plays guitar. Aracely is really related to her family, and she likes to go out with her friends or go to her house to Cuernavaca and relax by the pool. This actress is also well-known for her changes of image. Every few months she changes her hair, so first its blue and long and then its dark ans short. All the critics predict her great future in acting or in singing, and her new album broke best selling records. Today she has an exclusive contract with Televisa, and her new telenovela is called “Las Vias de amor”, the producer is Emilio Larrosa I.

More about Aracely you can find in
http://www.geocities.com/rickyesp
http://www.aracelyarambula.com

 

 

 

 

 

Photos of Aracely:


 

Back